WESTMINSTER HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02474335



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
SHAWS ESTATE SODYLT ELLESMERE SHROPSHIRE SY12 9EL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 February 2019

Next statement due by 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

23690 - Manufacture of other articles of concrete, plaster and cement

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTMINSTER GARDENS (NORTH WEST) LIMITED6 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
10/03/1810 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£18
Fixed assets
£350.08k
Current creditors
£173.42k
Shareholders funds
£158.77k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company