WESTOE AND EXPRESS TAXIS LIMITED

Company number 04291461



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
140 VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH SHIELDS UNITED KINGDOM NE33 4NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTOE TAXIS LIMITED28 March 2018
WESTOE AND RICHMOND TAXIS LIMITED10 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/07/1913 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
29/06/1929 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018View PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2019 FROM 48 DEAN ROAD SOUTH SHIELDS TYNE & WEAR NE33 4DZView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Current assets
£29.30k
Fixed assets
£185.72k
Current creditors
£202.58k
Shareholders funds
£12.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company