WESTON PLANT LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Jun 2011

Address

WESTON PLANT LIMITED
C/O BAKER TILLY
2 WHITEHALL QUAY
LEEDS
LS1 4HG
(129 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Rent construction equipment with operator

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Wholesale of mining construction and civil engineering machinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02567305
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
10 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2004
Filed on:
18 Jul 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2005
Filed on:
5 Jan 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
ASSIGNMENT OF KEYMAN LIFE POLICY, INTIMATED DATE 3RD DECEMBER 2003 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2003
DAVENHAM TRUST PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2002

Previous Company Names

LEVELOPEN LIMITED
Changed 30 May 1997

Previous Addresses

WESTON HOUSE
WALTON ROAD, THORP ARCH
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS23 7AX
Changed 19 Sep 2006

RIFFA BUSINESS PARK
HARROGATE ROAD
POOL IN WHARFEDALE
LS21 2XB
Changed 26 Sep 2003

GROUND FLOOR 25 SHELTON STREET
COVENT GARDEN
LONDON
WC2H 9HT
Changed 12 Aug 1997

STAITHES
DONCASTER ROAD
WATH ON DEARNE
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S63 7EL
Changed 11 Mar 1997

THE OLD NCB GARAGES
GOLDEN SMITHIES LANE
WATH ON DEARNE
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S65 7DN
Changed 2 Aug 1994

8, GUNTHWAITE TOP,
DENBY LANE,
UPPER DENBY,
HUDDERSFIELD. HD8 8UN.
Changed 22 Oct 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 1 Mar 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2004 18 Jul 2006 23
31 Aug 2003 12 Apr 2005 20
31 Aug 2002 22 Sep 2003 13
31 Aug 2001 22 Sep 2003 25
31 Aug 2000 21 Jun 2002 22

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years