OMG 2015 LTD

Address

OMG 2015 LTD
HAZON BURN PARK
HAMPETH
MORPETH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE65 9LG
Classification:

Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07302779
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£13,000,000.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
1 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,000,000 £13,000,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Weston-smith
16 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTON SMITH FAMILY HOLDINGS 2012 LTD
Changed 26 Mar 2015
COAL RECLAMATION PROJECTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2012
PERSERPROPA LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

MANOR FARM
FENWICK COMMON LANE MOSS
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 0HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Feb 2013

MANOR FARM
MOSS ROAD MOSS
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN6 0HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2012

COWICK GRANGE GOOLE ROAD
WEST COWICK
EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE
DN14 9DH
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.omgtwozeroonefive.co.uk
www.omgtwenty15.co.uk
www.omg2015.co.uk
www.omgtwenty15.com
www.omgtwozeroonefive.com
www.omg2015.net
www.omgtwozeroonefive.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 1 Aug 2016 1
31 Jul 2015 23 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 24 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 6 Sep 2014 14
31 Jul 2012 3 Sep 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years