WESTON STUDIO LTD

Address

WESTON STUDIO LTD
FLAT 7, 15
CHEYNE ROW
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW3 5HR
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08187502
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angel De La Puente Quintian
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ANA MAS LTD
Changed 21 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/2016 FROM, LEATHER MARKET LAFONE HOUSE BASEMENT UNIT 4, 11/13 WESTON STREET BERMONDSEY, LONDON, SE1 3ER
Changed 18 Oct 2016

LAFONE HOUSE LAFONE HOUSE BASEMENT UNIT 4
11/13 WESTON STREET BERMONDSEY
LONDON
SE1 3ER
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2014

SUITE 21 6 -10
CLAREMONT ROAD
SURBITON
SURREY
KT6 4QU
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Mar 2014

26 UPHILL GROVE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 4NJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 14 Jul 2017 11
31 Aug 2015 23 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 12 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 12 Jun 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years