WESTON TILE WAREHOUSE LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Nov 2010

Address

WESTON TILE WAREHOUSE LIMITED
C/O ARMSTRONG WATSON
CENTRAL HOUSE 47 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TE
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of ceramic tiles & flags

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03184686
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1996
Dissolution Date:
21 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
29 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cameron Elliott
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
11 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Ross
1 Mar 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2001

Previous Company Names

BRADMONT LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 KILN PARK
SEARLE CRESCENT
WESTON SUPER MARE
AVON
BS23 3XP
Changed 20 Nov 2009

23/25 THE MALL
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 4JG
Changed 19 Mar 1998

PEMBROKE HOUSE
7 BRUNSWICK SQUARE
BRISTOL. AVON.
BS2 8PE.
Changed 20 May 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westontilewarehouse.co.uk
www.westontilewarehouse.com
www.westontilewarehouse.art
www.westontilewarehouse.news
www.westontilewarehouse.motorcycles
www.westontilewarehouse.sale
www.westontilewarehouse.store

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 29 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 31 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 20 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 18 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years