WESTPARK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Oct 2010

Address

WESTPARK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
29 WEST AUCKLAND ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL3 9EL
Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04925847
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
5 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2008
Filed on:
18 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

CRESSPARK LTD
Changed 6 May 2004

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR
33 WOODLAND ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL3 7BJ
Changed 22 Mar 2004

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 31 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 28 Oct 2008 12
31 Oct 2006 11 May 2007 7
31 Oct 2005 30 Nov 2006 13
31 Oct 2004 7 Jul 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years