WESTPOINT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LTD

Address

WESTPOINT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LTD
3 ARTHUR STREET
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 8BQ
Phone: 0141 644 2618
Fax: 0141 644 5059
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC101441
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£5,968.75 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Cullis
before 15 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
Graham Dickson
18 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Grant Lyon
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Evan Mckinnon
8 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Rigby
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2015

Previous Company Names

BEECHWOOD DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

24 GEORGE SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 1EE
Changed 7 Mar 1995

32 FLOWERHILL STREET
AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE
Changed 28 Nov 1989

32 FLOWERHILL STREET
AIRDRIE
LANARKSHIRE
Changed 22 Dec 1986

24 CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3JQ
Changed 21 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 29 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 2 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 22 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years