WESTPOINT VETERINARY SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED

Address

WESTPOINT VETERINARY SERVICES (SOUTH EAST) LIMITED
133 FINNIESTON STREET
GLASGOW
G3 8HB
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC277099
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300.00 on 8 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Nov 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Dobbs
18 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Paul Hawkes
11 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

WESTPOINT VETERINARY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2013
WESTPOINT ANIMAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 17 Jun 2014

BURNSIDE CHAMBERS
KILMACOLM
RENFREWSHIRE
PA13 4ET
Changed 23 Jan 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £81,298.16

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westpointveterinaryservices.co.uk
www.westpointveterinaryservices.com
www.westpointveterinaryservices.and
www.westpointveterinaryservices.active
www.westpointveterinary.services
www.westpointveterinaryservices.support
www.westpointveterinaryservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 8 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 7 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 1 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 20 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 16 Nov 2007 5
30 Jun 2006 19 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 5 Apr 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code