WESTPORT INVESTMENT LTD.

Address

WESTPORT INVESTMENT LTD.
2E SHARP ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 4BG
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06780750
Incorporation Date:
29 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bagley
5 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Breeze Events Limited
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Shaun Mitchell
6 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAND INVESTMENT LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

2 REXEL COURT FRANKS WAY
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 3LN
Changed 4 Nov 2011

25 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5LQ
Changed 15 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westportinvestment.co.uk
www.westportinvestment.com
www.westportinvestment.services
www.westportinvestment.net
www.westportinvestment.house
www.westportinvestment.org.uk
www.westportinvestment.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 17 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 29 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years