WESTRO FISHING LTD.

Address

WESTRO FISHING LTD.
2 CROSS STREET
FRASERBURGH
AB43 9EQ
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Marine fishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC307987
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £49,588 £31,891 £21,610
Creditors due within one year: £113,660 £106,065 £108,637
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £156,907 £108,921 £39,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £156,907 £108,921 £39,790
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark West
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan West
4 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WESTROW FISHING LTD.
Changed 22 Sep 2006

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 28 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years