WESTWAY DAIRY FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Dec 2010

Address

WESTWAY DAIRY FOODS LIMITED
WESTWAY FARM
BISHOP SUTTON
SOMERSET
BS39 5XP
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02007046
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1986
Dissolution Date:
7 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2004
Filed on:
15 Aug 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2008
Filed on:
28 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gillard
before 30 Nov 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 1 Jun 1987 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ann Gillard
before 19 Jun 1986 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WESTWAY DAIRY COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

8 BROAD QUAY THE CENTRE
BRISTOL
BS99 7UD
Changed 5 Jul 1988

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 9 Jul 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westwaydairyfoods.co.uk
www.westwaydairyfoods.com
www.westwaydairyfoods.org.uk
www.westwaydairyfoods.and
www.westwaydairyfoods.net
www.westwaydairyfoods.motorcycles
www.westwaydairyfoods.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2004 15 Aug 2005 19
31 Jan 2003 16 Aug 2004 19
31 Jan 2002 4 Dec 2002 11
31 Jan 2001 13 Feb 2002 13
31 Jan 2000 1 Dec 2000 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years