WESTWON LEASING LIMITED

Address

WESTWON LEASING LIMITED
18 MANOR COURTYARD, HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP13 5RE
(590 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01494 611 465
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01265442
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
6 Jan 2017
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeremy Hall
10 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Judith Hall
10 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABLRATE ASSETS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2017

Previous Company Names

WESTWON EDUCATION PLC
Changed 20 Jan 2016
WHO'S WHO PUBLICATIONS PLC
Changed 5 Feb 2013
POWER LEASING LIMITED
Changed 23 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY WINDSOR END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2JW
Changed 21 Feb 2017

27 LONDON END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2012

COMINO HOUSE
FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL8 5AQ
Changed 26 May 2011

THE COURTYARD
33 DUKE STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE BA14 8EA
Changed 13 Sep 2007

10 FORE STREET
TROWBRIDGE
WILTS
BA14 8HA
Changed 13 Dec 1994

CHARTER HOUSE
THE SQUARE
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH BA2 3BH
Changed 8 Jul 1992

39/40 GAY ST
BATH BA1 2NT.
Changed 16 Oct 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Jan 2017 29 Sep 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 12 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 11 May 2015 11
30 Jun 2013 30 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 28 Dec 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 6 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years