WESTWOOD KNOWLES DESIGN LTD

Dissolved on 25 May 2010

Address

WESTWOOD KNOWLES DESIGN LTD
135 BAWTRY ROAD, WICKERSLEY
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 2BW
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05393232
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
25 May 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
22 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Mar 2009
Filed on:
29 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Knowles
15 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
15 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Westwood
15 Mar 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

WESTWOOD KNOWLES LTD
Changed 31 Mar 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westwoodknowlesdesign.co.uk
www.westwoodknowlesdesign.com
www.westwoodknowlesdesign.active
www.westwoodknowlesdesign.and
www.westwoodknowlesdesign.engineering
www.westwoodknowlesdesign.org.uk
www.westwoodknowlesdesign.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 22 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 20 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 26 Jul 2006 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years