WEYBURY HILDRETH LIMITED

Address

WEYBURY HILDRETH LIMITED
COLUMN HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6NN
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03501753
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £515,915 £48,870 £274,888
Debtors: £295,377 £396,909 £470,070
Creditors due within one year: £16,688 £17,197 £34,117
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,097,475 £772,482 £1,023,478
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,654,093 £1,351,309 £1,540,629
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£497,337
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£547,317 -£568,048 -£497,337
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Allum
21 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Lee-anne Simpson
12 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

L.C.P. ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

LOGICGLANCE LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

3 EAST CASTLE STREET
BRIDGNORTH
WV16 4AL
Changed 13 Mar 2009

HOP POLE HOUSE
UNDERHILL STREET
BRIDGNORTH
SALOP WV16 4BB
Changed 1 May 2001

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 11 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weyburyhildreth.co.uk
www.weyburyhildreth.com
www.weyburyhildreth.org.uk
www.weyburyhildreth.motorcycles
www.weyburyhildreth.net
www.weyburyhildreth.org
www.weyburyhildreth.music

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years