WEYMOUTH WATER GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

WEYMOUTH WATER GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED
6 WESTHAM ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 8NP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04627168
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
10 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2008
Filed on:
4 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Previous Company Names

WEYMOUTH WATER GARDENS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

WINTERBOURNE ASSOCIATES
1 FREDERICK PLACE
WEYMOUTH
DORSET DT4 8HQ
Changed 24 Jan 2003

C/O W H BARLEY
OLD WOLVERTON ROAD
WOLVERTON MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK12 5NL
Changed 17 Jan 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 17 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.weymouthwatergardencentre.co.uk
www.weymouthwatergardencentre.com
www.weymouthwatergardencentre.business
www.weymouthwatergardencentre.active
www.weymouthwatergardencentre.office
www.weymouthwatergardencentre.support
www.weymouthwatergardencentre.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 10 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 1 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 23 Nov 2006 10
31 Jan 2005 8 Dec 2005 11
31 Jan 2004 4 Nov 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years