WFE HYDRAULIC SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 14 March 2012
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 CASTLE BRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE CASTLE MARINA ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG7 1TN

Company number
05372557
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAKECO (274) LIMITED27 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1212 March 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

12/12/1112 December 2011RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/04/1112 April 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/04/2011 FROM REGENCY HOUSE 21 THE ROPEWALK NOTTINGHAM NG1 5DU

View Document

20/05/1020 May 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00007829,00008886

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company