WFEL LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
WFEL SIR RICHARD FAIREY ROAD HEATON CHAPEL STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK4 5DY

Company number
00310308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2020

Next statement due by 11 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAMS FAIREY ENGINEERING LTD.31 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/05/2029 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANK PETER SCHNUR

View Document

12/12/1812 December 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JURGEN WEBER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company