WG COMMERCIALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

WG COMMERCIALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
LOW MILL LANE RAVENSTHORPE INDUSTRAIL ESTATE
RAVENSTHORPE
DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 3LN
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06476820
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wayne Griffiths
11 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Griffiths
6 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2008

Previous Company Names

ENTER DETAILS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/03/2009 FROM
WG COMMERCIAL SERVICES LTD
LOW MILL LANE
RAVENSTHORNE IND EST, DEWSBURY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF13 3LN
Changed 4 Mar 2009

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wgcommercials.co.uk
www.wgcommercials.and
www.wgcommercials.estate
www.wgcommercials.lease
www.wgcommercials.org
www.wgcommercials.net
www.wgcommercials.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 27 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 8 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month