W.H. DAVIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

W.H. DAVIS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
LANGWITH ROAD
LANGWITH JUNCTION
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG20 9SA
Phone: 01623 744 474
Phone: 01623 741 600
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06769073
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Harbord
9 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Jackson
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Thistlethwayte
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robin Thistlethwayte
23 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALLOY WIRE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2009 FROM
66 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LH
Changed 3 Sep 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 23 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 15 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 4 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 5 Apr 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years