WH SMITH RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 5 September 2020
Legal registered address
GREENBRIDGE ROAD SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN3 3RX

Company number
00471941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2020

Next statement due by 12 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WH SMITH PLC30 August 2006
GREENBRIDGE RETAIL LIMITED14 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2029 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

07/01/207 January 202020/12/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 482691517.995309

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 19/12/2019

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN CLARKE

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CARL DAVID COWLING

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company