WHARF IT LIMITED

Company number 04046416



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
SUITE 16 BEAUFORT COURT ADMIRALS WAY SOUTH QUAY DOCKLANDS LONDON E14 9XL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2014

Next statement due by 28 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MECOVYL LIMITED5 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/143 June 2014Annual return made up to 31 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1331 August 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013View PDF
04/06/134 June 2013Annual return made up to 31 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-08-31)
Cash in bank
£6.73k
Current assets
£6.73k
Current creditors
£839
Shareholders funds
£5.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company