WHARFSIDE FURNITURE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

WHARFSIDE FURNITURE SUPPLIES LIMITED
66 BUTTESLAND STREET
LONDON
N1 6BY
Phone: 020 3141 8583
Phone: 020 7253 3206
Phone: 01372 379 810
Web:
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00861731
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1965 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,100.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £778,700 £801,158 £598,422
Debtors: £20,737 £12,307 £13,956
Creditors due within one year: £864,142 £890,990 £686,977
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£64,705 -£77,525 -£74,599
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £165,583 £160,111 £171,998
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Havazeleth Stewart
27 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Stewart
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1985

Previous Company Names

THE WHARFSIDE GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

WARWICK DURHAM & CO
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
7 & 8 CARTHUSIAN STREET
CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE,LONDON
Changed 19 Jan 1990

5 CARTUSIAN STREET
CHARTERHOUSE SQUARE
LONDON
EC1M 6AB
Changed 11 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wharfsidefurnituresupplies.co.uk
www.wharfsidefurnituresupplies.com
www.wharfsidefurnituresupplies.music
www.wharfsidefurnituresupplies.motorcycles
www.wharfsidefurnituresupplies.store
www.wharfsidefurnituresuppli.es
www.wharfsidefurniture.supplies

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years