WHEATHAMPSTEAD GOLF COURSE LIMITED

Address

WHEATHAMPSTEAD GOLF COURSE LIMITED
EDEN HOUSE
REYNOLDS ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2FL
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03157502
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£99.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jan 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £47,031 £55,361 £28,868
Debtors: £625
Creditors due within one year: £77,727 £108,420 £96,346
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,396 -£52,759 -£66,653
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,394 -£26,782 -£37,418
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sheila Arnott
25 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Arnott
25 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Fiona Smith
25 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Smith
11 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE TRUSTEES FOR THE TIME BEING OF THE FOUNDATION FOR SPORT AND THE ARTS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

WHEATHAMPSTEAD PAY AND PLAY (GOLF COURSE) LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

73 WIMPOLE STREET
MARYLEBONE
LONDON
W1G 8AZ
Changed 3 Nov 2011

ROY PINNOCK & CO WREN HOUSE
68 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NG
Changed 14 Jul 2008

36 LATTIMORE ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3XP
Changed 27 Sep 2004

C/O CUNNINGHAM JOHN & CO
FAIRSTEAD HOUSE
7 BURY ROAD
THETFORD IP24 3PL
Changed 13 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 21 Jul 2016 12
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 1 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 7 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years