WHEATLAND CHEESE CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 13, Wing Yip Business Centre 395 Edgware Road Cricklewood London England NW2 6LN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2021
Cash in bank
£2.14m
Current assets
£5.80m
Fixed assets
£5.26m
Current creditors
£1.84m
Shareholders funds
£8.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01825791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
19 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHEPBARN LIMITED31 July 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2131 October 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2130 July 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from Unicorn Works, 21-25 Garman Road Garman Road London N17 0UR England to Unit B, 39-43 Garman Road London N17 0UR

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Notification of Ravindra Manishanker Upadhyay as a person with significant control on 2021-07-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company