WHEEL REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED

Company number 03478107



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
SUITES101 & 102 EMPIRE WAY BUSINESS PARK LIVERPOOL ROAD BURNLEY BB12 6HH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWK CONTRACTING LIMITED18 June 2002
HIGH MEADOW SERVICES LTD10 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/11/1820 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/08/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/12/176 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
07/09/177 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2017 FROM UNIT 4 OLD MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SCHOOL LANE BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON PR5 6SYView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£74.96k
Current assets
£154.92k
Current creditors
£223.67k
Shareholders funds
£-89.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company