WHEELIES DIRECT LIMITED

Address

WHEELIES DIRECT LIMITED
ICKNIELD STREET DRIVE
WASHFORD WEST
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
B98 0DE
Phone: 01792 583 838
Phone: 01792 583 000
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03398601
VAT Number:
GB484 5446 17
Incorporation Date:
3 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4.00 on 28 Jul 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Fluck
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Jonathan Mason
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Gillian Mcdonald
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Jeremy Morris
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy O'gorman
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2012

Previous Company Names

QUAYSIDE TRADING CO. LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O WHEELIES KINGSWAY
SWANSEA WEST INDUSTRIAL PARK
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN
SA5 4DL
Changed 24 May 2016

KINGSWAY
SWANSEA WEST INDUSTRIAL PARK
SWANSEA
SOUTH WALES
SA5 4DL
Changed 17 Jun 2013

RUSSELL HOUSE
31 RUSSELL STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 4HR
Changed 1 Mar 2001

RUSSELL HOUSE
RUSSELL STREET
SWANSEA
WEST GLAMORGAN SA1 4HR
Changed 19 Aug 1997

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS 95 CARNGLAS
ROAD, TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 10 Jul 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £7,831.76

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wheeliesdirect.arte
www.wheelies.direct
www.wheeliesdirect.gallery
www.wheeliesdirect.news
www.wheeliesdirect.org
www.wheeliesdirect.motorcycles
www.wheeliesdirect.art

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 24 Jun 2016 4
28 Feb 2015 17 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 3 Dec 2014 10
28 Feb 2013 8 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 7 Dec 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years