WHEWAY LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

WHEWAY LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
HARDY HOUSE
NORTHBRIDGE ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1EF
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

specialised design activities

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03160408
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,824 £614 £1,487
Debtors: £576 £450 £853
Creditors due within one year: £13,476 £9,039 £6,973
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,076 -£7,975 -£4,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,977 -£6,425 -£2,421
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tanya Wheway
16 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE SANCTUARY SPA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

26 LOWER KINGS ROAD
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Mar 2012

WESTHAVEN
CHESHAM ROAD, WIGGINTON
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 6JD
Changed 2 Jul 2009

THE SANCTUARY
12 FLORAL STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9DH
Changed 27 Apr 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whewaylifestyleinternational.co.uk
www.whewaylifestyleinternational.com
www.whewaylifestyleinternational.services
www.whewaylifestyleinternational.design
www.whewaylifestyleinternational.net
www.whewaylifestyleinternational.org
www.whewaylifestyleinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years