WHIRLS LIMITED

Company number 03183210



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
NEWSTEAD HOUSE PELHAM ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG5 1AP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
4 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2013

Next statement due by 27 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHIRLAUTO LIMITED3 February 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1324 April 2013Annual return made up to 30 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012View PDF
27/06/1227 June 2012PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2011 TO 31/12/2011View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.54k
Current assets
£1.54k
Current creditors
£47.76k
Shareholders funds
£-56.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company