WHISPERING SMITH GROUP PLC

Company number 03143117



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
THE EXCHANGE 5 BANK STREET BURY BL9 0DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2019

Next statement due by 17 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAJAN GROUP PLC9 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company