WHITE AGRI LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

WHITE AGRI LTD
16 WEST DRIVE GARDENS
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA3 6TT
Classification:

Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) not elsewhere classified

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06830016
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 25 Feb 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £155 £364
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £155 £364
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,202 £2,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£5,861 £3,946
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mase Rikweda
25 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK SPIN AGRICULTURAL CONSULTANCY AND ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2012
RIKWEDA BUSINESS CONSULTANCY AND ENTERPRISE LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2012
GUL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2010

Previous Addresses

1A THE BYE WAY
HARROW
WEALDSTONE
MIDDLESEX
HA3 7EF
Changed 22 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whiteagri.co.uk
www.whiteagri.com
www.whiteagri.services
www.whiteagri.org.uk
www.whiteagri.management
www.whiteagri.consulting
www.whiteagri.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 29 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 30 Nov 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years