WHITE BUFFALO LIMITED

Address

WHITE BUFFALO LIMITED
11 STAXTON DRIVE
KINGSWAY
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 2GE
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06848504
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £19,817 £7,677 £7,463
Debtors: £9,355 £1,361 £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £46,768 £49,375 £50,488
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,596 -£22,467 -£24,427
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£17,596 -£22,295 -£23,799
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tony Hunter
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kim Hunter
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMMA KING BUFFALO LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

9 BEN GRAZEBROOKS WELL
STROUD
GLOS
GL5 1DL
Changed 4 Sep 2012

35 TETBURY STREET
MINCHINHAMPTON
STROUD
GL6 9JH
Changed 18 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Mar 2017 6
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 22 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years