WHITE CLARKE AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

WHITE CLARKE AUTOMOTIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4AG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(891 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03671481
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£732,375.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Blease
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Dec 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Perry Scanlon
13 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Edward White
13 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEXUS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2012
ROWANDENE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

FAIRFAX HOUSE 15 FULWOOD PLACE
LONDON
WC1V 6AY
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Sep 2013

WHITE CLARKE HOUSE WOODLANDS BUSINESS PARK BRECKLAND
LINFORD WOOD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK14 6FG
Changed 7 Feb 2011

PLATINUM HOUSE, NORTH 2ND STREET
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 1BZ
Changed 17 May 2010

WINNOWING BARN
HIGH STREET SHERINGTON
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK16 9QP
Changed 30 Jan 2006

HIGH STREET NORTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1BY
Changed 13 Oct 2003

PLATINUM HOUSE
FIRST FLOOR,NORTH SECOND STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 1BZ
Changed 11 Oct 2001

ANGLIA HOUSE
78-84 HIGH STREET
HOUGHTON REGIS DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU5 5BJ
Changed 28 Nov 2000

DELOITTE & TOUCHE
VERULAM POINT
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 5HE
Changed 7 Dec 1999

CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 13 Jan 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whiteclarkeautomotivesolutions.co.uk
www.whiteclarkeautomotivesolutions.com
www.whiteclarkeautomotivesolutions.management
www.whiteclarkeautomotivesolutions.net
www.whiteclarkeautomotivesolutions.org
www.whiteclarkeautomotivesolutions.org.uk
www.whiteclarkeautomotive.solutions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 11 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years