WHITE PEAK CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company number 06929919



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
IVY COTTAGE STONELOW EASTMOOR CHESTERFIELD ENGLAND S42 7DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2019

Next statement due by 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARTON CONTRACTORS (NORTHERN) LTD12 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£67.59k
Current assets
£769.51k
Current creditors
£552.37k
Shareholders funds
£298.86k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company