WHITE WATER STRATEGIES GROUP LIMITED

Address

WHITE WATER STRATEGIES GROUP LIMITED
C/O RAYNER ESSEX
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,515 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04552626
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £34,954 £50,444 £8,658
Debtors: £31,692 £135,907 £96,563
Creditors due within one year: £68,945 £135,440 £97,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,299 £50,911 £7,486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,106 £62,710
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Averil Leimon
3 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Francois Moscovici
3 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
3 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WHITE WATER STRATEGIES LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE
UPPER WOBURN PLACE
LONDON
WC1H 0QA
Changed 29 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 25 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 27 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 6 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 5 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 2 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years