WHITEHALL GROUP (WESSEX) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Corsham Road Lacock Chippenham Wiltshire SN15 2LZ
Company received £107,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Cash in bank
£79.22k
Current assets
£3.55m
Fixed assets
£15.28m
Current creditors
£5.59m
Shareholders funds
£9.91m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02078720
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2021

Next statement due by 16 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITEHALL GARDEN CENTRE LIMITED 8 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-02 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

07/05/197 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WHITEHALL GROUP (WESSEX) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company