WHITEHILL PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Stag Gates House 63-64 The Avenue Southampton Hampshire SO17 1XS

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2024
Current assets
£104.37k
Fixed assets
£40.54k
Current creditors
£38.49k
Shareholders funds
£92.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02997510
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
2 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2024

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 September 2023

Next statement due by 7 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILSCO 185 LIMITED11 July 1995
CHECKPRINT LIMITED22 August 1997
WILSCO 233 LIMITED15 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/06/2413 June 2024 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2024-01-31

View Document

31/01/2431 January 2024 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2024

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
18/10/2318 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-23 with no updates

View Document

19/09/2319 September 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-01-31

View Document

31/01/2331 January 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company