WHITEQUAY LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Oct 2014

Address

WHITEQUAY LIMITED
IMPERIAL HOUSE 18-21
KINGS PARK ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AT
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04150915
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
22 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 14 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
17 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
14 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian John
31 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rebecca Paling
2 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VOLKSWAGEN BANK GMBH TRADING AS VOLKSWAGEN BANK UNITED KINGDOM BRANCH
GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jul 2010
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jan 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 May 2006
GENERAL MOTOR ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION (UK) PLC AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH GMACGROUP COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE ON VEHICLES - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

CB ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

SOUTHAMPTON SAAB SECOND AVENUE
MILLBROOK TRADING ESTATE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0LP
Changed 1 Feb 2013

2ND AVENUE
MILLBROOK TRADING ESTATE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0LP
Changed 27 Feb 2009

2ND AVENUE
MILLBROOK TRADING ESTATE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 0LA
Changed 3 Sep 2001

KNOX & EAMES THE BUSINESS CENTRE
GREYS GREEN FARM ROTHERFIELD
GREYS HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE RG9 4QG
Changed 8 May 2001

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF24 4YF
Changed 21 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitequay.co.uk
www.whitequay.com
www.whitequay.motorcycles
www.whitequay.trade
www.whitequay.org.uk
www.whitequay.net
www.whitequay.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 20 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 22 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 8 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years