WHITEVALE TRADING LIMITED

Company number 03236134



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
STAFFORD HOUSE BLACKBROOK PARK AVENUE TAUNTON SOMERSET TA1 2PX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 September 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MONEYREGARD LIMITED18 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1211 April 2012VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
27/03/1227 March 2012FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
15/03/1215 March 2012APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company