WHITLOW FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company number 05047179



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
38 MIDDLEHILL ROAD COLEHILL WIMBORNE DORSET ENGLAND BH21 2SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2019

Next statement due by 2 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FALCON MONEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
08/01/198 January 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JULIE CLAIRE STANFIELD / 21/06/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Current assets
£139.50k
Fixed assets
£372.51k
Current creditors
£247.96k
Shareholders funds
£148.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company