WHITTAIRE LTD

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

WHITTAIRE LTD
25 EASTGROVE AVENUE
SHARPLES
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 7EZ
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05907970
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2006
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
1 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2009
Filed on:
6 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Previous Company Names

RETURNMYBANKCHARGES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

306 BROOK MILL, THREADFOLD WAY
EAGLEY MILLS
BOLTON
LANCS
BL7 9DW
Changed 24 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whittaire.co.uk
www.whittaire.com
www.whittaire.services
www.whittaire.active
www.whittaire.office
www.whittaire.net
www.whittaire.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 1 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 22 Jul 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code