WHITTAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2015
Legal registered address
LINK HOUSE HALESFIELD 6 TELFORD SHROPSHIRE TF7 4LN

Company number
04436871
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2015

Next statement due by 10 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1768 LIMITED30 May 2002
WHITTAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED5 July 2002
WHITTAN GROUP LIMITED29 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/151 June 2015ALTER ARTICLES 25/02/2015

View Document

29/05/1529 May 2015Annual return made up to 13 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/03/154 March 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044368710004

View Document

06/06/146 June 2014Annual return made up to 13 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company