WHITTON HILL FARMING LIMITED

Address

WHITTON HILL FARMING LIMITED
WHITTON HILL FARM
MILFIELD
WOOLER
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE71 6JB
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Mixed farming

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03960223
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Fairbairn
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Fairbairn
23 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2014
G W FAIRBAIRN
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

TILL FARMING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007
CROSSCO (474) LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

OLD EGYPT
TIPTOE
CORNHILL ON TWEED
NORTHUMBERLAND TD12 4XD
Changed 18 Jul 2007

ST ANNS WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE1 3DX
Changed 11 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whittonhillfarming.co.uk
www.whittonhillfarming.com
www.whittonhillfarming.services
www.whittonhillfarming.net
www.whittonhilling.farm
www.whittonhillfarming.farm
www.whittonhillfarming.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 11 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 3 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 14 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 11 Jun 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years