WHITWELL HALL COUNTRY CENTRE LTD

Address

WHITWELL HALL COUNTRY CENTRE LTD
WHITWELL HALL
REEPHAM
NORFOLK
NR1O 4RE
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 01603 870 875
Web:
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00340116
VAT Number:
GB105 8455 75
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Carrick
15 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Colin Hood
29 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Eric Rowland
8 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jeanne Webb
27 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chris Wheeler
30 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heather Wilkinson
27 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 1999
J.P. TILLEY & LEGAL TRUSTEE LTD.
FREEHOLD LAND AND BUILDINGS WHITWELL HALL WHITWALL,NORFOLK, UNDERTAKING ASSETS AND PROPERTY EXCLUSING SUCH AS IS SUBJECT TO THE JURISDICATION OF THE CHARITY COMMISSION ON THE BOARD OF EDUCTGION - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 1938

Previous Company Names

FOREST SCHOOL (1938) LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2003

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whitwellhallcountrycentre.com
www.whitwellhallcountrycentre.education
www.whitwellhallcountrycentre.org
www.whitwellhallcountrycentre.org.uk
www.whitwellhallcountrycentre.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years