WHO DARES WINS (ALFRETON) LTD

Address

WHO DARES WINS (ALFRETON) LTD
8-9 NEW STREET
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7BP
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877360
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2017
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £29,740 £5,867 £10,731
Debtors: £138
Creditors due within one year: £29,107 £18,772 £19,909
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £633 -£12,767 -£9,178
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,752
Total Assets less Liabilities: £14,583 £1,972 £9,246
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,583 £1,972 £9,246
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Tomlinson
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G&A TAURIS UK LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2014
G&A TOURIS UK LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2009
G&A PIGEON AND PET SERVICES LTD
Changed 26 May 2009

Previous Addresses

LILLEY STREET FARM DERBY ROAD
SWANWICK
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 1BH
Changed 16 Feb 2017

63 CLEVELAND ROAD
STONEBROOM
NR ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 6JF
Changed 1 May 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whodareswins.org.uk
www.whodareswins.active
www.whodareswins.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Feb 2017 11
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years