WHOLESALE DOMESTIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC041435



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
406 HILLINGTON ROAD HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GLASGOW G52 4NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2019

Next statement due by 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHOLESALE PAINT AND WALLPAPER COMPANY LTD. (THE)26 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1930 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0414350008View PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0414350009View PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC0414350007View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company