WHYJAY LIMITED

Company number 01627703



Last updated 1 October 2014
Registered office address
6 THE LINEN YARD SOUTH STREET CREWKERNE SOMERSET TA18 8AB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2013

Next statement due by 28 January 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITANNIA BUILDERS (WESSEX) LIMITED12 May 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/01/1421 January 2014PREVEXT FROM 30/04/2013 TO 31/07/2013View PDF
21/01/1421 January 2014Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/07/1331 July 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 July 2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company