WHY?RECRUITMENT LTD

Address

WHY?RECRUITMENT LTD
FIRST FLOOR, THE ROLLER MILL
MILL LANE
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN22 5AA
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07211566
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £13 £10,358
Debtors: £25,072 £6,871 £11,792
Creditors due within one year: £55,029 £85,622 £57,133
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,027 -£76,525 -£34,983
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,192 £17,911 £6,573
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,274
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,274 -£66,501
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Conroy
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Teresa Mays
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Mays
1 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

INSPIRED WEDDING VENUES LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

UNIT C3 MOOR HALL SANDHAWES HILL
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3NR
Changed 15 Apr 2016

UNIT C2 MOOR HALL SANDHAWES HILL
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3NR
Changed 25 Apr 2014

AMELIA HOUSE CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1QR
Changed 25 Mar 2014

UNIT 12, RIVERVIEW BUSINESS PARK
STATION ROAD
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.inspiredweddingvenues.services
www.whyrecruitment.active
www.whyrecruitment.net
www.whyrecruitment.services
www.whyrecruitment.agency
www.inspiredweddingvenues.net
www.inspiredweddingvenues.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 13 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 11 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 9 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years