W.I.A.R LIMITED

Address

W.I.A.R LIMITED
DARVELLS FARM
DUNT AVENUE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 0SY
Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08183212
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £1,351 £3,452 £6,555
Debtors: £4,208 £5,717
Creditors due within one year: £1,302 £7,611 £19,053
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49 £49 -£6,781
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49 £49 -£6,781
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cristina De Balanzo
17 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Shaun Wilson
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WALNUT CDB LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2014

Previous Addresses

ABBEY HOUSE HICKLEYS COURT
SOUTH STREET
FARNHAM
GU9 7QQ
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 28 Jul 2015 11
31 Aug 2013 27 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years