WICKFORD GARDENING AND CLEANING SERVICES LTD

Address

WICKFORD GARDENING AND CLEANING SERVICES LTD
21 WALLACE DRIVE
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 9NA
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08442010
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50.00 on 15 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
22 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,103 £381 £100
Debtors: £1,802
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,743 £2,183
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,793 £2,233 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,793 £2,233 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hall
17 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Warren Hall
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WICKFORD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 22 Oct 2017 10
31 Dec 2015 25 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years